Privacy Statement

Our relationship with customers has always been built on trust. After all, we live and work in the communities we serve. We respect your privacy and safeguard your information because you trust us with your financial and other personal information. In order to maintain that trust, we will continue to dedicate the necessary resources to ensure your personal safety.

Privacy Statement

Why do we ask for personal information?
Financial companies choose how they share your personal information. Federal law gives consumers the right to limit some but not all sharing. Federal law also requires us to tell you how we collect, share, and protect your personal information. Please read this notice carefully to understand what we do.

What types of personal information do we collect?
The types of personal information we collect and share depend on the product or service you have with us. This information can include: Social Security Number, income, account balances, payment history, credit history, and transaction history.

How are we using your personal information?
All financial companies need to share customer personal information to run their everyday business. In the link below, we list the reasons financial companies can share their customers’ personal information; the reasons Central Bancompany chooses to share; and whether you can limit this sharing.

View our Privacy Statement

Website Terms and Conditions

Financial companies choose how they share your personal information. Federal law gives consumers the right to limit some but not all sharing. Federal law also requires us to tell you how we collect, share, and protect your personal information. Please read this notice carefully to understand what we do.

Terms and Conditions

State Data Privacy Rights Notice

California Consumer Privacy Act, also known as the CCPA, requires us to share information about our online and offline practices regarding the collection, use, disclosure, and sale of personal information.

Request for Personal Information